Fall/Winter Fashion Trends 2018-2019

Greetings Fashionistas!

I love seeing the new fashion trends presented by the designers from New York, London, Paris, Copenhagen and Milan. It’s our chance to see what they have created for us.

The designers presented their collections in the Spring so we can get ready for the upcoming Fall and Winter seasons.

This season, we can see some recurring trends from last year, but also new ones. Keeping our wardrobe fresh and fun is always key when it comes to new fashion trends. Comfort is important too!

So many awesome trends can be seen. My advice: choose two or three of your favorites(I know..it’s not easy) to update your wardrobe. In my next two posts, I will share with you my favorite color and accessories trends. That way, we can update our closet without feeling overwhelmed or in financial ruin.

Amongst all the trends this upcoming season, I chose my top 20. As a fashion stylist, I want to inform the women I help and give them options. So, I hope this will help you too!

Which trends will you wear this season? Let me know!

Bisous 💋

Jackie M.

  1. Layering15350333119361652817444
  2. High necklines15350335667171659574940
  3. Slit skirts1535033366538-1096738455
  4. Flash shoulders15350337795442066946900
  5. Flowing Capes1535033395505-10835808
  6. Velvet1535033434497958876859
  7. Sherling15350334537381434241107
  8. Tiered skirts1535033518481-948728848
  9. Flared Pants1535033533472731074508
  10. Furry Cuffs1535033549255-1318842426
  11. Folklore Beauty1535033638316-574308708
  12. Leggings1535033754520-1928091933
  13. Victorian Influence1535033624407-370598161
  14. Accordian Pleats1535033718637-265624740
  15. The 80s1535033871002-995550098
  16. Statement Bows1535033588306-524322951
  17. Tweed1535033496549324826675
  18. Romantic 1535033664169-174383874
  19. Men’s overcoats1535033921097-2041657150
  20. Blankets1535033704009-1381941880

 

Published by Jackie M.

Fashion stylist. Image consultant. Romance author. Entrepreneure.

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Centre for Scottish Studies

at the University of Stirling

E-M@G - Kim Charles & La Vie

L'art de vivre | Bien ĂȘtre | SpiritualitĂ© | Style de vie | SantĂ©

The Mean Wardrobe

Fashion Portfolio by Meghna And Anudeep

Creating Your Style

Making Fashion Your Own

Mthokozisi Nyandeni Inspirations

Motivational,restoration and revival

Centre for Scottish Studies

at the University of Stirling

E-M@G - Kim Charles & La Vie

L'art de vivre | Bien ĂȘtre | SpiritualitĂ© | Style de vie | SantĂ©

The Mean Wardrobe

Fashion Portfolio by Meghna And Anudeep

Creating Your Style

Making Fashion Your Own

Mthokozisi Nyandeni Inspirations

Motivational,restoration and revival

%d bloggers like this: